RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Midwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
you RUN the place
2839 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, New York, 11210, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2015 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (13)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (2)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (13)
2014 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (6)
2014 - PSAL Indoor Championships (11)
2014 - The Armory Hispanic Games (3)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - (1)
2012 - New York Relays (2)
2012 - PSAL Distance Night (2)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (2)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2010 - (4 videos)
2012 - (6 videos)
2013 - (2 videos)
2014 - (33 videos)
2015 - (19 videos)
Misc Videos
19
All
19
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:06am
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:44am
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:37am
Workout Wednesday with Midwood High School
May 7th 2015, 1:25am
Boys 1000m Varsity Final Section 6 - New Balance Games 2015
Jan 24th 2015, 6:41pm
Boys 300m Varsity Final Section 2 - New Balance Games 2015
Jan 24th 2015, 6:41pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 1:44am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 1.25 Mile XC Freshman A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Ames, Paul
9
St Peters Prep
6:14.4
1
2
Caldwell, Ryan
9
Danbury
6:16.5
2
3
Crochet, Tanner
9
Christian Brothe
6:22.5
3
4
Dwyer, Ryan
9
Hendrick Hudson
6:27.1
4
5
Plattstrack, Jeremy
9
Warwick Valley
6:28.8
5
6
Turner, Michael
9
Massapequa
6:31.5
6
7
Ham, David
9
Christian Brothe
6:33.4
7
8
Reid, Luke
9
Christian Brothe
6:34.3
8
9
Coolman, Ben
9
Bishop Hendricke
6:37.0
9
10
Giallanza, Nathaniel
9
Christian Brothe
6:37.4
10
11
Newberger, Glenn
9
East Meadow
6:38.3
11
12
Mills, Donny
9
Christian Brothe
6:39.1
12
13
Wheeler, Caleb
9
Ward Melville
6:40.3
13
14
Welch, Robert
9
Don Bosco Prep
6:40.6
14
15
Iamarone, Jonathan
9
Bishop Hendricke
6:41.0
15
16
Thurlow, Ian
9
Xaverian
6:44.4
16
17
Caffrey, Bryce
9
Hendrick Hudson
6:49.0
17
18
Bermejo, Amileon
9
Xaverian
6:49.3
18
19
Markle, Anthony
9
Xaverian
6:49.8
19
20
Aguilar, Jackson
9
Christian Brothe
6:50.1
20
21
Romero, Ethan
9
Our Lady Of Lour
6:50.7
21
22
Lindenberg, Jack
9
Bishop Hendricke
6:51.1
22
23
Aliano, Matthew
9
Sachem North
6:51.7
23
24
Dumitru, Aiden
9
Hendrick Hudson
6:52.4
24
25
Manning, Patrick
9
Catholic Memoria
6:53.2
25
26
Kruse, Matthew
9
Sachem North
6:53.7
26
27
Minutillo, Conor
9
Don Bosco Prep
6:54.3
27
28
Stoudt, Cole
9
Reading
6:54.7
28
29
Rosa, Greg De
9
Walt Whitman
6:55.3
29
30
LaMassa, Charles
9
Massapequa
6:55.6
30
31
Donegan, Rick
9
Don Bosco Prep
6:56.1
31
32
Pevny, Dallas
9
Warwick Valley
6:56.8
32
33
Crivello, Anthony
9
Christian Brothe
6:57.1
33
34
McKeever, Conner
9
North Babylon
6:58.1
34
35
Ufford, Sam
9
Don Bosco Prep
7:00.6
35
36
Olson, Henry
9
Green Meadow Wal
7:01.1
36
37
Christman, Liam
9
St Peters Prep
7:01.4
37
38
Flores, Royce
9
St Peters Prep
7:02.0
38
39
Drury, Chris
9
Massapequa
7:02.5
39
40
Gazura, Jake
9
Ward Melville
7:03.0
40
41
Parikh, Vidit
9
Sachem North
7:04.1
41
42
McKay, Daniel
9
Sachem North
7:04.6
42
43
Ambrosino, Nicholas
9
Sachem North
7:05.0
43
44
McMahon, Jack
9
Bishop Hendricke
7:05.5
44
45
Schattle, Brian
9
Bishop Hendricke
7:05.8
45
46
Ryan, Brendan
9
Catholic Memoria
7:06.2
46
47
Wanko, Ryan
9
North Hunterdon
7:06.6
47
48
Hayn, Zachary
9
Xaverian
7:07.2
48
49
Punjani, Shashwat
9
St Peters Prep
7:08.7
49
50
Willman, Brian
9
Chaminade
7:09.2
50
51
Ketchum, Quinn
9
Warwick Valley
7:09.6
51
52
Mulholland, Declan
9
Don Bosco Prep
7:09.9
52
53
Pizzo, Aiden
9
Don Bosco Prep
7:10.4
53
54
Neinburg, Chris
9
Ward Melville
7:10.8
54
55
Sarkisian, Jack
9
North Hunterdon
7:11.1
55
56
Cubellotti, Amedeo
9
Bishop Hendricke
7:11.4
56
57
Droutman, Justin
9
Sachem North
7:11.7
57
58
Morrissey, Kevin
9
Walt Whitman
7:12.1
58
59
Swain, Jack
9
Ward Melville
7:13.1
59
60
Figueroa, Jonathan
9
North Babylon
7:13.4
60
61
Shamdasani, Samay
9
St Peters Prep
7:14.1
61
62
Turner, Maximo
9
Warwick Valley
7:14.5
62
63
Shepherd, Joseph
9
North Babylon
7:15.5
63
64
Handy, Sam
9
Bellows Free Aca
7:15.8
64
65
Caggiano, Joe
9
St Peters H S Fo
7:16.3
65
66
Eder, Brendan
9
Warwick Valley
7:16.7
66
67
Zhong, Andy
9
Cherry Hill East
7:17.2
67
68
Meah, John
9
East Meadow
7:17.9
68
69
Becher, Jacob
9
Warwick Valley
7:18.1
69
70
Stoll, Will
9
Bellows Free Aca
7:18.5
70
71
Roncace, Phil
9
Cherry Hill East
7:19.0
71
72
Marinello, Christian
9
East Meadow
7:19.5
72
73
Rigolli, Anthony
9
East Meadow
7:20.3
73
74
Tuohy, Erik
9
Don Bosco Prep
7:21.5
74
75
Dipersio, Matt
9
Shenendehowa Cen
7:22.5
75
76
Giangrasso, Alex
9
Our Lady Of Lour
7:22.8
76
77
Gonzalez, Noah
9
Xaverian
7:23.2
77
78
Adamski, Chris
9
Danbury
7:23.9
78
79
Turansky, Patrick
9
Chaminade
7:24.6
79
80
Aeillo, George
9
Cherry Hill East
7:25.2
80
81
Laibach, John
9
Massapequa
7:25.9
81
82
Ryan, Kevin
9
East Meadow
7:26.1
82
83
Murphy, Owen
9
Chaminade
7:26.5
83
84
Harris, Josh
9
Shenendehowa Cen
7:26.9
84
85
Dhaliwal, Vikram
9
Danbury
7:27.2
85
86
Deno, Jared
7
Shenendehowa Cen
7:27.6
86
87
Carr, Matthew
9
Sachem North
7:27.9
87
88
Maisincho, Luis
9
Danbury
7:28.5
88
89
Farrelly, Christian
St Anthony's
7:28.9
89
90
Henry, Kevin
9
Ward Melville
7:29.3
90
91
Brignati, Owen
7
Shenendehowa Cen
7:29.8
91
92
Kaijimi, Ikki
9
The Loyola-NYC
7:30.8
92
93
Eckstein, Tristan
9
Ward Melville
7:31.7
93
94
McNulty, Tavish
St Anthony's
7:32.0
94
95
Kaplan, Adam
9
Packer Collegiat
7:32.2
95
96
Conaty, John
9
Massapequa
7:33.1
96
97
Polaski, Steve
9
North Hunterdon
7:34.3
97
98
Villfuerte, Brian
9
East Meadow
7:34.7
98
99
Peddle, Ricky
9
Warwick Valley
7:35.3
99
100
Parker, Jonathon
9
Cherry Hill East
7:36.4
100
101
Wood, John
St Anthony's
7:36.9
101
102
Bandales, Ethan
12
St Peters Prep
7:37.5
102
103
Wuss, Patrick
9
Walt Whitman
7:38.3
103
104
Mullin, Terence
9
Xaverian
7:39.7
104
105
Jemley, Liam
9
Bellows Free Aca
7:40.6
105
106
Bove, Danny
9
Shenendehowa Cen
7:43.8
106
107
Depinto, Jake
9
Ward Melville
7:45.9
107
108
Amaxas, Yianni
9
Xaverian
7:49.5
108
109
Klimaszewski, Thomas
9
Glen Cove
7:50.3
109
110
Jenkins, Corey
9
Reading
7:50.6
110
111
Small, Jermaine
9
Midwood
7:50.9
111
112
Quinoy, Devin
9
Hendrick Hudson
7:52.3
112
113
Lopez, Brennan
St Anthony's
7:54.1
113
114
Reda, Matthew
St Anthony's
7:56.2
114
115
Ropiak, Mathew
9
St Peters H S Fo
7:58.3
115
116
Hawkinson, Eric
9
Our Lady Of Lour
8:00.1
116
117
Mollerus, Phillip
9
The Loyola-NYC
8:02.4
117
118
Grujoles, Christopher
St Anthony's
8:03.7
118
119
Bernstein, Miles
9
New Rochelle
8:05.7
119
120
Grigas, Joseph
9
St Peters H S Fo
8:09.4
120
121
Pipergias, Christos
9
St Peters H S Fo
8:10.8
121
122
Wright, Jon
9
Reading
8:11.3
122
123
Lamour, Rock
9
Danbury
8:13.5
123
124
Donohue, Liam
9
Massapequa
8:15.8
124
125
Rucki, Race
9
Bellows Free Aca
8:17.7
125
126
Esposito, Mathew
9
St Peters H S Fo
8:18.7
126
127
Lamay, Dominic
9
Danbury
8:19.5
127
128
Cardwell, Ross
9
Our Lady Of Lour
8:21.5
128
129
Abrahams, Michael
9
Grace Church Sch
8:23.5
129
130
Maloney, Beckett
9
Grace Church Sch
8:26.8
130
131
Bertron, Aiden
9
St Peters Prep
8:29.9
131
132
Zelter, Andrew
9
Grace Church Sch
8:30.9
132
133
Schwartz, Ben
9
New Rochelle
8:31.8
133
134
Schembari, Brandon
9
Hendrick Hudson
8:32.6
134
135
Alvarez, Alex
9
The Loyola-NYC
8:34.8
135
136
Gentile, Nick
9
St Peters H S Fo
8:35.7
136
137
Cruz, Jason
9
Our Lady Of Lour
8:36.4
137
138
Manier, Eli
9
Packer Collegiat
8:39.8
138
139
Susser, Ben
9
Grace Church Sch
8:40.5
139
140
Bordengo, Jeffrey
9
Massapequa
8:41.3
140
141
Brooker, Tyler
9
Glen Cove
8:42.4
141
142
Parisi, Luca
9
Manhasset
8:43.8
142
143
Davis, Dylan
9
St Peters H S Fo
8:45.7
143
144
Vergara, Gavin
9
New Rochelle
8:46.6
144
145
Chang, James
9
Manhasset
8:47.9
145
146
Cozzi, Matthew
9
Manhasset
8:48.4
146
147
Gonzalez, Ari
10
Midwood
8:50.6
147
148
Bek, Jon
9
Midwood
8:55.9
148
149
Cirella, Ray
9
Massapequa
9:00.4
150
Alam, Shadman
9
Manhasset
9:08.3
149
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
More videos
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Bfa Union High School #48 Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Albans, Vermont
,
Bishop Hendricken High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warwick, Rhode Island
,
Catholic Memorial Track & Field and Cross Country - West Roxbury, Massachusetts
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Midwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
19
16
2014
33
19
2013
2
11
2012
6
12
2011
4
2010
4
9
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!